百年教学网欢迎您!
| 网站首页 | 论文 | 竞赛 | 课件 | 试题 | 教案 | 范文 | 中考高考 | 学习方法 | 图文欣赏 | 专题专栏 | 教学反思 | 生活百科 |
您现在的位置: 百年教学网 >> 中考高考 >> 中考 >> 英语 >> 正文
湖北省黄石市2018年中考英语真题试题附答案           ★★★
湖北省黄石市2018年中考英语真题试题附答案
作者:佚名 文章来源:网络 点击数: 更新时间:2018/9/12 15:53:20

湖北省黄石市2018年中考英语真题试题
听力部分
I 听短对话, 每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出符合题意的图片,每段对话读两遍。
 
II. 听句子,选择最佳答语。听下面5个句子,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。每个句子读两遍。
6. A. You’re right.            B. Oh, I have a cold.      C. Thank you.
7. A. Of course.              B. Not at all.            C. You’re welcome.
8. A. It’s an interesting movie.   B. What a fine day!      C. Let’s see the elephant.
9. A. You are clever.           B. Yeah. I had much fun.  C. Not so good.
10. A. It must be Carla’s.       B. It must be cloudy.      C. It’s pink.
III.听对话,选择正确答案。听下面两段对话,每段对话后有几个问题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出能回答问题的最佳选项。每段对话读两遍。
听下面一段对话,回答第11至第12小题。
11. Who is the new student at school?
A. Helen.         B. Alice.         C. John.
12. What do the students have to wear at school?
      A. There are no rules about it.    B. The school uniform.
C. T-shirts and skirts.
听下面一段对话,回答第13至15小题。
13. When will the Sports Meeting in Huangshi be over?
A. In May.       B. In Febrary.       C. In October.
14. What will Kate volunteer to do during the Sports Meeting?
A. Clean up the city parks.        B. Show people around the city.
C. Introduce the local cultures.
15. Why does Kate think Tom is a good volunteer?
     A. Because he is honest and kind.    B. because he is helpful and friendly.
C. Because he is active and hardworking.  
IV.听短文,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出能回答问题的最佳选项。短文读两遍。
16. How much did Billy pay for the two books?
A. ¥4.            B. ¥7.         C. ¥11.
17. Why was Bill unhappy?
A. Because he lost one book.    B. Because he didn’t finish his homework.
C. Because he lost his money.
18. Has Billy looked for his book under the bed?
   A. Yes, he has.         B. No, he hasn’t.     C. I’m not sure.
19. What was Billy’s mother doing?
A. She was washing clothes.      B. She was preparing for dinner.
C. She was watching TV.
20. Where did Billy find his lost book at last?
A. On the chair.     B. In his desk.       C. In his schoolbag.
V. 听短文填空,每空一词,短文听两遍。
A Thank-you Letter to Miss Li
Set up to   21   disabled people
Can’t use     22  rr legs
Feel very    23   to have him
Understand    24   English words
Thanks for     25   my life better


笔试部分
I. 单项选择
1. I always get up early on weekdays, ______I’m afraid I will be late for school.
A. because    B. so    C. though    D. than
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:平时我总是早起,因为我怕上学迟到。考查连词辨析题。because因为,表原因(前果后因式);so所以,表因果(前因后果式);though尽管,表让步;than你,表比较。本句前果后因,需用because连接;根据句意语境,可知选A。
2. More and more foreign students begin to learn Chinese, and many of them _____Chinese better and better now.
A. are spoken    B. spoke    C. has spoken    D. are speaking
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】句意:越来越多的外国学生开始学习汉语,现在他们中的许多人汉语越说越好了。考查动词时态辨析题。now现在,多用于现在进行时,即be+现在分词结构。many of them是复数人称,系词需用are,根据句意语境,可知选D。
3. In fact, pandas have become so popular that they are now a ______of China.
A. subject    B. symbol    C. sign    D. spirit
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:事实上,熊猫已经变得非常受欢迎,它们现在是中国的象征。考查名词辨析题。subject科目;symbol象征,用于代表某样东西或概念;sign标志,用于标记用途;spirit精神。根据句意语境,可知symbol符合句意,故选B。
4. —Hi, Anna. Are these your sister’s pencils?
  —Oh, no. They’re not ______.
A. her    B. him    C. hers    D. his
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:——嗨,安娜。这些是你姐姐的铅笔吗?——哦,不,它们不是她的。考查代词辨析题。本句缺表语,空格后面没有名词,需用名词性物主代词,可排除AB两项;根据句意语境,空白处代指sister’s pencils,可知选C。
5. If I _______a two-week holiday next year, I will take part in a short study tour to Beijing University.
A. took    B. take    C. will take    D. are taking
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:如果明年我要休两周假,我将参加北京大学的短期学习。考查动词时态辨析题。本句是if条件句,需用一般现在时代替一般将来时;根据句意结构,可知选B。
6. When Flight 3U833 finally landed in Chengdu,______of women cried. Fortunately. ______of the 119 passengers in the plane were hurt in the incident(事件).
A. some; none    B. some; neither    C. any ; none    D. any ; neither
【答案】A
【解析】
【详解】句意:当3U833航班最终降落在成都时,一些妇女哭了起来。幸运的是,飞机上的119名乘客中没有一人在事故中受伤。考查不定代词辨析题。some of一些,用于肯定句;none of(三个或以上)都不;neither of两者都不;any of任何一个,用于否定句、疑问句或条件句。fortunately幸运地,根据句意语境,可知选A。
7. Nowadays, because of the Readers(《朗读者》)by CCTV, many book fans _____ reading in public places.
A. will see    B. were seen    C. are seen    D. have seen
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:如今,由于中央电视台的《朗读者》,很多书迷都在公共场所阅读。考查动词语态辨析题。fans书迷,复数人称,是动词see的受动者,需用被动语态,即are+过去分词结构;根据句意结构和语境,可知选C。
8. —It’s too hot.______I swim in the lake?
   —No, you _______. That’s too dangerous!
A. Should; can’t    B. Need; mustn’t    C. Must; needn’t    D. Could ; can’t
【答案】D
【解析】
【详解】句意:——天太热了,我能在湖里游泳吗?——不行,你不能。太危险了!考查情态动词辨析题。should应该,表建议;can’t不能,表示不允许;need需要/need’t无需,指有/无必要;mustn’t一定不,表禁止;could能,委婉说法,表请求。本句问句是请求游泳,答句是不允许;根据句意语境,可知选D。
9. —I’m sorry about yesterday.
   —Don’t worry about it. It’s never just one person’s fault. We should think about______better next time.
A. how can we do it    B. how we can do it
C. how can they do it    D. how they can do it
【答案】B
【解析】
【详解】句意:——昨天我很抱歉。——不用担心。它永远不只是一个人的错。我们应该考虑下一次如何做得更好。考查宾语从句。宾语从句需用陈述句语序,AC都是疑问句语序,可排除。It’s never just one person’s fault. 不只是一个人的错,意思是“我们大家都有责任”;根据句意语境,可知they不合句意,故选B。
10. —Let’s go to the National Mining Park(国家矿山公园)this weekend. I’ve never been there.
—_______! I’d like to go there again.
A. Good job    B. Well done    C. Good ideas    D. Not at all
【答案】C
【解析】
【详解】句意:——这个周末我们去国家矿山公园吧。我从未去过那里。——好主意!我想再去那儿。考查日常交际用语。A. Good job干得好,表夸赞;B. Well done做得好,表夸赞;C. Good ideas好主意,表示同意提议;D. Not at all别客气,用于回应别人的感谢。根据句意语境,可知本句是同意对方的提议,故选C。
II.完形填空
阅读下面的短文,掌握其大意,然后从各小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
You should try to have a good relationship with your neighbours, because you never know___11___you may need their help. If they do something to annoy(让……不高兴) you,it is____12____to discuss it in a polite way than to have an argument (争论) about it.
   For example, if your neighbours are playing loud music that you do not like, ask them politely to___13___the music instead of___14___the police directly for help.
Trees and fences(围栏) can also be a___15___of disagreement between neighbours. My grandmother likes sitting___16___in the sun after lunch, but her neighbour has put up a high fence that____17____sunshine from going into her yard in the early afternoon. My grandmother does not want to be___18___with him, because he___19___her a lot of support when my grandfather died last year. So she went to talk with the neighbour in a friendly way.
Then, her neighbour lowered the fence just enough to give her some sunshine ____20____losing his privacy (私人空间). My grandmother cut down the tree that was above his garden and dropped leaves all over his lawn(草坪) in the autumn. Finally, hey reached an agreement which made both pleased.
11. A. after    B. before    C. while    D. when
12. A. more    B. best    C. most    D. better
13. A. turn down    B. turn up    C. turn off    D. turn on
14. A. going    B. shouting    C. calling    D. getting
15. A. corner    B. cause    C. result    D. message
16. A. inside    B. into    C. outside    D. onto
17. A. stops    B. opens    C. shows    D. steals
18. A. lonely    B. silly    C. angry    D. awful
19. A. took    B. carried    C. bought    D. gave
20. A. within    B. without    C. along    D. above
【答案】11. D    12. D    13. A    14. C    15. B    16. C    17. A    18. C    19. D    20. B
【解析】
【分析】
短文大意:这是一篇记叙文,文章主要通过祖母解决邻里纠纷的例子讲述了与邻居保持良好关系的方法和重要性。
【11题详解】
句意:你应该试着与你的邻居建立良好的关系,因为你永远不知道你什么时候需要他们的帮助。考查连词辨析题。A. after在……之后;B. before在……之前;C. while当……的时候,表示主句和从句两个同时进行的持续性动作;D. when什么时候,表示不确定时间。you never know你永远不知道,表示有疑问,根据句意语境,可知选D。
【12题详解】
句意:如果他们做了让你烦恼的事情,最好以礼貌的方式讨论它而不是争论它。考查形容词比较级辨析题。A. more更多的;B. best最好的;C. most最多的;D. better更好的。本句是It's+adj+ to do sth.结构,根据句意语境,可知AC不合句意,需排除。best(most)是最高级,需用定冠词the修饰,可排除。better是good的比较级,符合句意,故选D。
【13题详解】
句意:……礼貌地要求他们开小音乐……。考查动词短语辨析题。A. turn down关小(声音等),和turn up相反;B. turn up 开大(声音等);C. turn off关掉(电源等);D. turn on打开(开关等)。根据上文if your neighbours are playing loud music that you do not like,,可知是礼貌地要求他们开小音乐,故选A。
【14题详解】
句意:……礼貌地要求他们开小音乐,而不是直接向警方求助。考查动词辨析题。A. going去;B. shouting大喊;C. calling喊/打电话;D. getting得到。call sb. for help打电话求助,固定短语;根据句意语境,可知选C。
【15题详解】
句意:树木和栅栏也可能是邻居之间分歧的原因。考查名词辨析题。A. corner角落;B. cause原因;C. result结果;D. message信息。disagreement分歧/争论;cause of……的原因,根据句意语境,可知ACD三项意思都与句意不合,故选B。
【16题详解】
句意:我的祖母喜欢午饭后坐在户外阳光下,但她的邻居却竖起了高高的围栏。考查副词辨析题。A. inside在里面;B. into进入…中,介词;C. outside在户外;D. onto到…之上,介词。根据in the sun(在阳光下),可知outside符合句意,故选C。
【17题详解】
句意:但是她的邻居已经搭了一道高栅栏,阻止阳光在下午早些时候进入她的院子。考查动词辨析题。A. stops阻止;B. opens开;C. shows展示;D. steals偷。根据her neighbour has put up a high fence,结合句意语境,可知高围栏遮住了阳光,故选A。
【18题详解】
句意:我奶奶不想生他的气。考查形容词辨析题。A. lonely孤独的;B. silly糊涂的;C. angry生气的;D. awful可怕的。be angry with sb.生某人的气;根据句意语境,可知ABD三项意思都与句意不合,故选C。
【19题详解】
句意:因为我祖父去年去世的时候,他给了她很大的支持。考查动词辨析题。A. took拿;B. carried扛;C. bought买;D. gave给。a lot of support大量的支持;根据句意语境,可知前面三个选项都与句意不合,故选D。
【20题详解】
句意:然后,她的邻居放下围栏,足以给她一些阳光,而不会失去他的隐私。考查介词辨析题。A. within在…的范围内;B. without没有;C. along沿着,顺着;D. above(表示位置)在…正上方。losing his privacy失去隐私;根据句意语境,可知without符合句意,故选B。
【点睛】本题是完型填空,它集阅读理解、语法、词法、句法于一体,是难度最大的题,重点考查语言综合运用的能力。解题的方法第一要带着空,通读文章,搞清事件发生的背景。紧紧抓住上下文语境所提供的信息,充分利用各种线索,语法知识,以及句子之间的关系,词的搭配,结合上下文背景语境,结合句意选择适合语境的选项。
III.阅读理解
阅读A、B、C三篇材料,然后从各个小题所给的A、B、C、D四个选项中选出最佳选项。
A
 
With the development of modern technology, robots are going into many fields of human beings. They can be instructed to carry different tasks and finish them well.
Robot Alexander Robot Joanna
  2.32m with a handsome face, designed in China. Price: $9,900 per robot. He helps build cars and does simple jobs over and over again. Fewer people will do such boring jobs, but Alexander will never get bored.   A middle-aged lady who is 1.67m. designed in India. Price: $10,100 per robot. Joanna is easy-going and acts like a lovely housewife. She does a lot of housework, such as cooking, washing and keeping the house clean and tidy.
Robot Susan Robot Charles
Only 1.10m, a pretty girl coming from France. She can sing many songs and dance to music. If you’re tired from study and work, Susan will tell you funny stories and keep you laughing a lot. Price:$ 13,700 per robot.  A snake-shaped robot, designed in Australia, less than 1 meter long. Price: $9,760 per robot. If building fall down with people inside, Robot Charles can help look for people under the ruins(废墟).


21. Robot Joanna, a lovely and easy-going housewife is _______.
A. only 1.10 meter tall    B. 2.32 meters tall
C. less than one meter long    D. 1.67 meters tall
22. Why will fewer people do simple jobs again and again in the coming years?
Because _______.
A. people would like to do them if they get more paid
B. modern technology makes people smart
C. robots like Alexander will do such boring jobs
D. there are many jobs for people to choose from
23. What can Susan do to help you relaxed after a whole day’s work?
A. Paly with snakes.    B. Tell you a funny story.
C. Cook delicious dishes.    D. Design a toy car.
24. If an earthquake happens,_______ will help look for people under the fallen buildings.
A. Robot Alexander    B. Robot Joanna
C. Robot Susan    D. Robot Charles
25. Where can you read the above information about robots?
A. In a science newspaper.    B. In a story book.
C. In a geography book.    D. In a tour guide.
【答案】21. D    22. C    23. B    24. D    25. A
【解析】
【分析】
短文大意:本文是广告,对四款机器人各自不同的功能、价格、产地等方面做了具体介绍 。
【21题详解】
题意:机器人乔安娜,一个可爱而随和的家庭主妇,      。考查细节理解题。根据表格2 A middle-aged lady who is 1.67m. Joanna is easy-going and acts like a lovely housewife.,可知她身高1.67米,故选D。
【22题详解】
题意:为什么在未来几年中,更少的人会一次又一次地做简单的工作?因为      。考查细节理解题。根据表格1Fewer people will do such boring jobs, but Alexander will never get bored.,可知亚力山大这样的机器人会做这么无聊的工作,故选C。
【23题详解】
题意:在一整天的工作之后,苏珊能做些什么来帮助你放松?考查细节理解题。根据表格3 If you’re tired from study and work, Susan will tell you funny stories and keep you laughing a lot.,可知苏珊能讲有趣的故事让你大笑,故选B。
【24题详解】
题意:如果发生地震,      将帮助寻找倒塌建筑物下的人。考查细节理解题。根据表格4 If building fall down with people inside, Robot Charles can help look for people under the ruins.,可知机器人查尔斯能帮助寻找废墟下的人,故选D。
【25题详解】
题意:你在哪里能读到关于上述机器人的信息?考查综合理解题。A. In a science newspaper. 在一份科学报纸中。B. In a story book.在一本故事书中。C. In a geography book.在一本地理书中。D. In a tour guide.在导游处。根据表格信息,可知介绍的都是机器人的用途,属于科学范畴,故选A。
【点睛】本题是阅读理解题,首先要粗读文章了解大意,其次通过细读,理解全文。在粗读的基础上,仔细阅读题后所给的题目,根据题目要求,再有重点地返回来仔细阅读。在阅读理解的题目中,所设问题主要有以下几种方式:找主题或概括文章的中心思想、就文中的具体事实和情节进行提问、根据文章的表层意思进行深层次的推理判断等,在细读时,要根据设问的方式,进行有侧重地阅读。1、概括文章中心思想。1)文首呈现主题句。2)文尾出现主题句。3)首尾呼应展现主题。4)文中表述主题。前面提出问题,文中的主题由随之陈述的细节或合乎逻辑的引申在文中导出,而后再做进一步的解释。5)文章没有主题句。在这种情况下,考生要把所有的细节综合起来。进行逻辑推理,概括归纳出文章的主题句。2.掌握文章的具体事实和重要情节。在考题中,经常会见到就文章中某一具体事实和重要情节进行测试的题目。这就要求考生在阅读时要注意辨认和记忆具体事实,重要情节,事物的起因、过程、结果及发生的地点、时间等,这些都有可能作为测试点。还有一些测试题,要求考生在理解的基础上,通过自己的思维将理解的内容系统化,比如计算、排序等题型。
B
Tony never eats fish. This is not because he is allergic(过敏) to fish as food. He simply does not like the taste of it. You may not think this quite surprising, until I tell you that he has been a fisherman of one kind or another for most of his life.
At first, fishing was just a hobby. He used to sit on the river bank with his fishing rod(鱼竿) in his hand, waiting to feel the pull on the line. It meant a fish was trying to get the food from the hook(鱼钩). He wound(收回) the line as soon as possible and took the hook from the fish’s mouth, recorded its size in a notebook, then threw it back into the water.
Later, he used to go to sea on his friend’s fishing boat. Instead of throwing back the fish they caught, his friend took them home, where his wife cooked them or put them in the fridge for future meals.
Finally, Tony took a job on a large fishing boat. In their huge nets, they caught many fish at a time. Every time Tony found some small fish in the nets, he would say to himself: “How poor you are!” Again, Tony threw the small fish back into the sea.
26. Why does Tony never eat fish? Because __________.
A. he has been a fisherman for most of his life
B. he doesn’t like the taste of fish
C. he does not eat fish or meat
D. he would have a stomachache after having fish
27. He used to sit by the river, _________.
A. waiting for the fish to eat the food from the hook
B. listening to soft music and waiting for his friend
C. waiting for his friend to talk about their dreams
D. sitting around and doing nothing
28. What did Tony do after he got fish from the river?
A. He brought it back home and cooked it.
B. He sent it to his friend’s home.
C. He took a photo of the fish and posted it onlines.
D. He threw it back into the river.
29. Tony’s friend took the fish home and _______.
A. he could enjoy the harevsest with Tony
B. he wrote down the size of the fish in a notebook
C. he cooked and shared them with Tony together
D. his wife cooked them or prepared them for future meals
30. From the passage, we know that _________.
A. Tony never changed his job
B. Tony didn’t get along well with his friend
C. Tony is a kind of fisherman
D. Tony caught few fish at a time
【答案】26. B    27. A    28. D    29. D    30. C
【解析】
短文大意:这是一篇记叙文,文章主要讲述了作为渔业工作者的托尼喜欢钓鱼却不喜欢吃鱼的故事。
【26题详解】
题意:托尼为什么从来不吃鱼?因为      。考查细节理解题。根据He simply does not like the taste of it. 他不喜欢鱼的味道,可知选B。
【27题详解】
题意:他过去常坐在河边      。考查细节理解题。根据He used to sit on the river bank with his fishing rod in his hand, waiting to feel the pull on the line. 他等着感觉到绳子的拉力,可知是等待鱼儿从钩子上吃食物,故选A。
【28题详解】
题意:托尼从河里捞到鱼后做了什么?考查细节理解题。根据He wound the line as soon as possible and took the hook from the fish’s mouth, recorded its size in a notebook, then threw it back into the water.他记下鱼的大小后再扔回水里,可知选D。
【29题详解】
题意:托尼的朋友把鱼带回家      。考查细节理解题。根据his friend took them home, where his wife cooked them or put them in the fridge for future meals.,可知朋友们带回家做鱼吃或放进冰箱里,故选D。
【30题详解】
题意:从这篇文章中,我们了解到      。考查细节理解题。A. Tony never changed his job托尼从未改变他的工作;B. Tony didn’t get along well with his friend托尼和他的朋友相处不好;C. Tony is a kind of fisherman托尼是一个渔夫;D. Tony caught few fish at a time托尼一次钓不到几条鱼。根据短文内容,结合第一段he has been a fisherman of one kind or another for most of his life.,可知本文讲述的是渔夫托尼钓鱼的故事,故选C。
C
The first Chinese actor captured (征服) the hearts of many Chinese in the USA. He read a letter by Zhuge Liang(181~ 234) to the emperor of Shuhan during the Three Kingdoms(220~280) period in the new season of Growling Tiger and Roaring Dragon(《虎啸龙吟》)
The letter has been read by so many students. We would never have thought that the text written in old Chinese could be so beautifully read in another language. As a result, foreigners begin to show interest in Rommance of the Three Kingdoms, translated bt C.H. Brewitt-Tailor and Robert E. Hegel.
Earlier in November 1979, pupils in England were able to watch a new TV program called Monkey. Most of them were hearing the story for the first time. However, the story of the Mokey King isn’t new to Chinese Children in the traditional Chinese book Journey to the West.
As soon as the TV programme came out more than 30 years ago, western children became interested in reading this story because the clever Monkey King keeps fighting to help the weak and never gives up.
Chinese scholars(学者) should do a better job of introducing Chinese literature(文学) to the rest of the world. At the same time, we could encourage western schools to try something different.
Reading international literature is an effective way of understanding other people in the world. And the more we understand each other, the more beautiful the world will be.
31. The letter by Zhuge Liang (181~234) to the emperor of Shuhan(20~280) was read so beautifully in another language ________.
A. in China    B. in Canada    C. in the USA    D. in England
32. ______most of the pupils in England were hearing the story of Monkey King in November,1979.
A. For the first time    B. For the second time
C. Again and again    D. For several times
33. The underlined word “effective” might mean________.
A. 有意义的    B. 有效果的    C. 有理想的    D. 有情怀的
34. According to the passgae, which of the following is NOT true?
A. Western children are interested in reading Journey to the West.
B. Reading international literature can help understand people in the world.
C. The Monkey King never give up in order to help the weak.
D. Chinese scholars have done best in introducing Chinese literature to the world.
35. The best title for the passage may be ________.
A. How to read world literature
B. Rommance of the Three Kingdoms, a traditional Chinese book
C. The traditional Chinese literature goes to the world.
D. More and more foreigners read traditional Chinese books
【答案】31. C    32. A    33. B    34. D    35. C
【解析】
短文大意:这是一篇记叙文,文章通过一名中国演员将《三国演义》推介给美国观众和英国儿童观看《美猴王》电视节目两件事,说明中国学者应该更好地向世界其他地方介绍中国文学,同时鼓励西方学校尝试不同的东西,以更好地促进文化交流。
【31题详解】
题意:诸葛亮给蜀汉皇帝的信在      用另一种语言读得如此优美。考查细节理解题。根据第一段The first Chinese actor captured the hearts of many Chinese in the USA. He read a letter by Zhuge Liang(181~ 234) to the emperor of Shuhan during the Three Kingdoms(220~280) period in the new season of Growling Tiger and Roaring Dragon.,可知是在美国读给美国观众的,故选C。
【32题详解】
题意:1979年11月,英国大部分学生都      听到了孙悟空的故事。考查细节理解题。根据Most of them were hearing the story for the first time.,可知大多都是第一次,故选A。
【33题详解】
题意:下划线单词“effective”意思可能是       。考查词义理解题。根据下文And the more we understand each other, the more beautiful the world will be.我们越了解对方,世界就越美好,可知这种了解是有效的,故选B。
【34题详解】
题意:根据短文内容,下列哪一个是不正确的?考查细节理解题。A. Western children are interested in reading Journey to the West.西方孩子对阅读《西游记》感兴趣。B. Reading international literature can help understand people in the world.阅读国际文学可以帮助了解世界上的人们。C. The Monkey King never give up in order to help the weak.孙悟空从不放弃帮助弱者。D. Chinese scholars have done best in introducing Chinese literature to the world.中国学者在将中国文学引入世界方面做得最好。根据Chinese scholars should do a better job of introducing Chinese literature to the rest of the world.中国学者应该更好地向世界其他地方介绍中国文学,可知D项说法不正确,故选D。
【35题详解】
题意:这篇文章最好的题目可能是      。考查标题归纳题。A. How to read world literature如何阅读世界文学。B. Rommance of the Three Kingdoms, a traditional Chinese book三国演义,一本传统的中国书。C. The traditional Chinese literature goes to the world.中国传统文学走向世界。D. More and more foreigners read traditional Chinese books越来越多的外国人阅读中国传统书籍。根据短文关于《三国演义》和《美猴王》在英美受欢迎的内容,结合句子Chinese scholars should do a better job of introducing Chinese literature to the rest of the world.,可知认为中国学者应该更好地向世界其他地方介绍中国文学,故选C。
D
阅读下面材料,根据要求完成61~65题。
  Do you ever wish you were as thin as a model(模特) or as strong as your favourite football player? Maybe you wish you were taller or just thinner a little. Those thoughts are a natural part of growing up.
But learning what you can and can’t change about your body is part of growing up, too. It can be hard to do. But when people accept the way they look, they often feel happier.
Some children worry that they’re not growing and developing as fast as their friends. It’s important to know that puberty(青春期) doesn’t happen at the same time for every child. And there are no special medicines that can make it happen sooner!
Eating healthy foods and exercising more can make all children feel better. Why? Because they will help you feel energetic (精力充沛的) and keep your body working just the way it should be.
Watching TV and playing computer games can be fun, but they don’t do much for your body because you sit when you do them.
But when you move your body—by playing, dancing, taking part in sports, or even cleaning your room—you exercise your muscles(肌肉). When you exercise the muscle, it gets stronger. And when you have strong muscles, you can do whatever you want to do!
根据短文内容,回答问题(61—64),英译汉(65)。
36. When do people often feel happier about their bodies according to the passage? 
____________________________________________________________________________________
37. What do some children worry about in the third paragraph?
_____________________________________________________________________________________
38. Why do not watching TV and playing computers do much for your body?
_____________________________________________________________________________________
39. How does your muscle become when you exercise it? (仅用一词回答)
_____________________________________________________________________________________
40. 将划线句子翻译成汉语。
____________________________________________________________________________________
【答案】36. When people accept the way they look.   
37. They worry that they’re not growing and developing as fast as their friends./ They’re not growing and developing as fast as their friends.   
38. Because you sit when you do them.   
39. Stronger.   
40. 吃健康的食物并加强锻炼,能使所有的孩子感觉更好。
【解析】
【分析】
短文大意:本文针对青少年想改变自己的身体——比如更高、更瘦、更壮——的想法,作者给出了合理建议,指出学习自己能做的和不能改变身体也是成长的一部分,没有特别的药物能让身体更快地发生改变,相反多吃健康的食物和多运动可以让身体保持正常的工作状态。
【36题详解】
题意:根据短文,人们什么时候对自己的身体感到更快乐?考查细节理解题。根据But when people accept the way they look, they often feel happier.,可知当人们接受他们自己的样子时,通常会感到更快乐,故填When people accept the way they look.。
【37题详解】
题意:第三段中有些孩子担心什么?考查细节理解题。根据第三段开头Some children worry that they’re not growing and developing as fast as their friends.,可知担心他们的成长和发展不如他们的朋友快,故填They worry that they’re not growing and developing as fast as their friends./ They’re not growing and developing as fast as their friends.。
【38题详解】
题意:为什么看电视和玩电脑不会对你的身体有好处?考查细节理解题。根据第五段Watching TV and playing computer games can be fun, but they don’t do much for your body because you sit when you do them.,可知填Because you sit when you do them.。
【39题详解】
题意:你锻炼时肌肉会变得怎样?考查细节理解题。根据When you exercise the muscle, it gets stronger.,结合字数要求,可知填Stronger.。
【40题详解】
Eating healthy foods and exercising more 吃健康的食物和多运动,动名词结构做主语;can 能够;make all children feel better使所有的孩子感觉更好。根据句意结构,可知填:吃健康的食物并加强锻炼,能使所有的孩子感觉更好。
【点睛】该题是阅读短文回答问题,即根据文章的表层意思进行深层次的推理判断,组织语言回答问题。首先要粗读文章了解大意,其次通过细读,理解全文。在粗读的基础上,仔细阅读题后所给的题目,根据题目要求,再有重点地返回来仔细阅读。在阅读时要注意辨认和记忆具体事实,重要情节,事物的起因、过程、结果及发生的地点、时间等,这对题目的判断至关重要,需要考生综合所有的细节来理解把握。
IV.情景交际
根据对话内容,从A — G七个选项中选出五个能补全对话的最佳选项(有两项多余)。
A: Hi,Peter, how long have you been in China?
B:___41___However. I’m going back to Britain tomorrow. I’ve seen many interesting things in China.
A:_____42_____
B: Oh, yes. I love it. But when I visited it last time, there were too many people. I’ve also been to the Bird’s Nest.
A: Wow, great!_____43_____
B: Yes. I went to see the West Lake in Hangzhou. It is so beautiful.
A: OK. Have you tried and Chinese food?
B: Oh, yes. I love Chinese food.
A:______44______
B: My favorite is Beijing Duck. It’s delicious.
A: Thank you for your time!______45______
B: Thank you.
A. What’s your favorite Chinese dish?
B. Where have you been?
C. I’ve been here for two weeks.
D. Did you go anywhere outside Beijing?
E. Have a safe trip home.
F. I wish you will have a good time in China.
G. Have you been to the Great Wall?


【答案】41. C    42. G   
43. D    44. A   
45. E
【解析】
短文大意:在这篇对话中,B(彼得)向A介绍了自己在中国期间游览过的地方(北京的长城、鸟巢,杭州的西湖)和吃过的中国菜(北京烤鸭),表达了对中国的喜爱。
【41题详解】
根据A的提问Hi, Peter, how long have you been in China?,可知B需回答时间。备选句子I’ve been here for two weeks.符合文意,故选C。
【42题详解】
根据B的回答Oh, yes. I love it.,可知A问到了一个地方。备选句子Have you been to the Great Wall?符合文意,故选G。
【43题详解】
根据B的回答Yes. I went to see the West Lake in Hangzhou.去了杭州西湖,可知A问他是不是去了别的地方。备选句子Did you go anywhere outside Beijing?符合文意,故选D。
【44题详解】
根据B的回答My favorite is Beijing Duck. It’s delicious. 最喜欢北京烤鸭,可知A问他最喜爱的食物是什么。备选句子What’s your favorite Chinese dish?符合文意,故选A。
【45题详解】
根据B的回谢Thank you.,结合前文However. I’m going back to Britain tomorrow.,可知A对他表示了祝福。备选句子Have a safe trip home.符合文意,故选E。
V.短文填空
从方框中选择适当的词并用其正确形式填空,使短文完整、通顺。每空只填一词(有两词多余)。
  mistake   if     themselves       unless    listen    key
find      be    interesting        wisely      active   come

   Research show that successful learners have some good habits in common.
   Good learners often connect what they need to learn with something___46___. Studies show that if you are interested in something, your brain is more____47____and it is also easier for you to pay attention to it for a long time. For example, if they need to learn English and they like music or sports, they can___48___to English songs or watch sports programs in English.
Good learners think about what they___49___good at and what they need to practice more. Even if you learn something well, you will forget it___50___you use it. “Practice makes perfect.” Good learners will keep practicing what they have learned, and they are not afraid of making_____51_____.
Good learners usually choose the best way of the following methods when they study. For example, they may take notes by writing down___52___words or by drawing mind maps. They also look for ways to review what they have learned. They may do this by explaining the information to____53____.
Good learners often ask questions during or after class. They even ask each other and try to find out the answers. Knowledge___54___from questioning.
Learning is lifelong journey because every day brings something new. Everything that you learn becomes a part of you and changes you, so learn___55___and learn well.
【答案】46. interesting   
47. active    48. listen   
49. are    50. unless   
51. mistakes   
52. key    53. themselves   
54. comes    55. wisely
【解析】
【分析】
短文大意:本文作者通过列举一些成功学习者共同拥有的好习惯来告诉我们学会学习的重要性。
【46题详解】
句意:好的学习者经常把他们需要学习的东西和有趣的东西联系起来。不定代词something有形容词等定语修饰时,定语需后置;根据句意语境和英文提示,可知填interesting。
【47题详解】
句意:研究表明,如果你对某事物感兴趣,你的大脑更活跃,而且你也很容易长期关注它。more更多的,后接形容词构成比较级;根据句意语境和英文提示,可知填active。
【48题详解】
句意:他们可以听英语歌曲或观看英语体育节目。情态动词后接原形动词,listen to听,固定短语;根据句意语境和英文提示,可知填listen。
【49题详解】
句意:好的学习者思考他们擅长什么,他们需要多练习。be good at擅长,固定短语;they是复数人称,系词需用are。根据句意语境和英文提示,可知填are。
【50题详解】
句意:除非你使用它,否则你会忘记它。本句是条件句,根据句意语境和英文提示,可知填unless。
【51题详解】
句意:好的学习者会不断地练习所学的知识,不怕出错。make mistakes犯错误,固定短语;根据句意语境和英文提示,可知填mistakes。
【52题详解】
句意:例如,他们可以通过记下关键词或绘制思维导图来记笔记。words单词,名词需用形容词修饰;根据句意语境和英文提示,可知填key。
【53题详解】
句意:他们可以通过向自己解释这些信息来做到这一点。explain to向…解释,后接代词;根据句意语境和英文提示,可知是向他们自己解释,需用反身代词,故填themselves。
【54题详解】
句意:知识来自提问。come from来自;knowledge是单数第三人称,动词需用三单形式;根据句意语境和英文提示,可知填comes。
【55题详解】
句意:所以要明智地学习,好好学习。and连接并列结构;learn学习,动词需用副词修饰;根据句意语境和英文提示,可知填wisely。
【点睛】短文填空题,要求根据句意结构和上下文提示,选择合适的单词并用其正确形式填空,主要考查单词形式,包括名词的单复数和所有格、动词的三单形式、非谓语动词、基数词或序数词,主格代词/宾格代词和物主代词(形容词性物主代词/名词性物主代词)等。这类题目难度不大,重点是掌握句意,在理解的基础上把握句子时态,从而判断所给单词的正确形式。
VI 写作
第一节  短文改错
56. 假定英语课堂上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的一篇作文,文中共有10处语言错误,每句中最多有两处。每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加,删除或修改。
增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧), 并在其下面写出该加的词。
删除:把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉。
修改:在错的词下一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。
注意:1. 每处错误及修改均仅限一词;
 2. 只允许修改10处,多者(从第11处起)不计分。
  Last Sunday, I take part in the “Earth Protector” activity with my classmates. In the morning, we went to a People’s Park at 8:30 by bus. When we got to there,we saw some children draw pictures by the lake. The ground and public walls was very dirty. So we began to pick up the rubbish or clean the public walls. We also planted some tree. All of them worked very hard. We think it’s our duty to take good care our environment. If everyone protects the environment, the world will become more and more beautifully.
【答案】1. take改为took  2. a改为the  3. to去掉  4. draw改为drawing  5. was改为were  6. or改为and  7. tree改为trees  8. them改为us  9. take good care后面添加of  10. beautifully改为beautiful
【解析】
【详解】第1行take改为took。last Sunday上周日,用于一般过去时,动词需用过去式,故take改为took。
第2行a改为the。People’s Park人民公园,属于含有普通名词的专有名词,需用定冠词the修饰,故a改为the。
第2行2句to去掉。go there去那儿,there是副词,不和介词to连用,故去掉to。
第2行末draw改为drawing。see sb. doing看到某人正在做某事,强调动作的连续性,进行性;see sb. do看到某人做某事,强调动作的完整性,真实性。本句是看到孩子们正在湖边放风筝,故draw改为drawing。
第3行was改为were。and连接两类事物,the ground and public walls是复数人称,故was改为were。
第4行or改为and。or或者,表选择;pick up the rubbish 和clean the public walls是两个并列的动作,需用and连接,故or改为and。
第4行2句tree改为trees。some一些,后接复数名词或不可数名词,tree(树)是可数名词,需用复数形式,故tree改为trees。
第4行3句them改为us。根据上文We also planted some tree.,we的宾格形式是us,故them改为us。
第5行take good care后面添加of。take care of照顾,是固定短语,故take good care后面添加of。
第6行beautifully改为beautiful。become变得,表示变化的系动词,后面需接形容词,beautifully是副词,故beautifully改为beautiful。
第二节  书面表达
57. 假设你是李华,你的朋友刘明在学习、生活等方面遇到了一些问题和困难,所以他经常感到焦虑和郁闷。请你根据以下内容给他发一封电子邮件,帮助他克服焦虑情绪,轻松、快乐地学习和生活。
内容包括:1. 每个人都会有苦恼、焦虑的时候;
      2. 一定要告诉别人你的烦恼;
      3. 遇到任何困难时,与同学交流和老师、家长及时沟通;
      4. 可就如何轻松、快乐地学习和生活等适当发挥。
作文要求:1. 不得照抄原文,不得在作文中出现学校的真实名称和学生的真实姓名;
      2. 语句连贯,计数80个左右。作文开头已经给出,不计入总词数。
参考词汇:焦虑的 anxious     与……沟通  communicate with    变得轻松 get relaxed    
 解决问题 solve problems
Dear Liu Ming,
    Everyone may feel worried or sad sometimes._____                            Yours
                                                       Li Hua
【答案】Dear Liu Ming,
Everyone may feel worried or sad sometimes. It’s all right to tell others when you are anxious. It’s good to communicate with your classmates, teachers or parents when you are in trouble. Thus, you can solve the problems from study or life easily.
Listening to music or taking part in outdoor activities is another way to help you get relaxed.
Try to smile at yourself and never keep silent about your problems.
Please do remember: you’re not alone. No matter how many difficulties we have, I believe all of them can be overcome in the end.
                                                             Yours
                       Li Hua
【解析】
【详解】亮点说明:这篇习作的层次清晰,内容饱满,表达流畅。文中使用了非常好的短语,例如feel worried or sad,all right,It’s good to do,communicate with,in trouble,solve the problems,listen to,take part in,outdoor activities,try to do,no matter,in the end等。而It’s good to communicate with your classmates, teachers or parents when you are in trouble./ No matter how many difficulties we have, I believe all of them can be overcome in the end.等多种复杂从句结构和Listening to music or taking part in outdoor activities is another way to help you get relaxed.
/Try to smile at yourself and never keep silent about your problems.等非谓语动词结构的综合运用,丰富了习作内容,使表达多样化,是本文的最大亮点。
【点睛】书面表达题既不是汉译英,也不是可任意发挥的作文。它要求将所规定的材料内容经整理后展开思维,考查运用所学英语知识准确表达意思的能力。所以,考生不能遗漏要点,要尽量使用自己熟悉的单词、短语和句式,尽可能使用高级词汇和较复杂的句式结构以便得到较高的分数。


 



文章录入:admin    责任编辑:admin 
  • 上一篇文章:

  • 下一篇文章: 没有了
  • 【字体: 】【发表评论】【加入收藏】【告诉好友】【打印此文】【关闭窗口
      网友评论:(只显示最新10条。评论内容只代表网友观点,与本站立场无关!)

    最新文章 更多内容
    普通文章湖北省黄石市2018年中考英语真题试题附答案
    普通文章2018宿迁卷中考英语选择题真题解析
    普通文章2018宜宾卷中考英语选择题真题解析
    普通文章2018-2019学年中考英语模拟试题附答案
    普通文章46. I didn’t learn to paint       I was for
    普通文章51. E-payment service is now widely used in 
    普通文章J ack learned to look after ______ when he w
    普通文章46.As it was getting dark, the streets in th
    普通文章1. I was so c______ that I made the same mis
    普通文章66. 知道如何有礼貌的要求帮助是重要的。(ask 
    相关文章
    2018宿迁卷中考英语选择题真题解析
    2018宜宾卷中考英语选择题真题解析
    2018-2019学年中考英语模拟试题附答案
    广东省七校联合体2019届高三第一次联考试卷(8月)
    广东省惠州市2019届高三第一次调研考试 语文试题与
    2018年湖北省黄石市中考语文真题附答案
    随州市2018年初中毕业升学考试语文试题附答案
    湖北省宜昌市2018年中考语文试题附答案
    江苏省镇江市2018中考语文试题附答案
    辽宁省阜新市2018年中考语文试卷附答案
    更多内容

    | 设为首页 | 加入收藏 | 联系站长 | 友情链接 | 版权申明 | 管理登录 |